Green Building Renewables - Doncaster Opiniões 

4
TrustScore: 4 em 5

4,0

20 Guildhall Industrial Estate, Sandall Stones, DN3 1QR Doncaster, South Yorkshire, GB


Embora não verifiquemos reivindicações específicas uma vez que os autores têm direito a ter a sua opinião, podemos classificar as opiniões como "Verificadas" quando conseguimos confirmar a ocorrência de uma interação com a empresa. Saber mais

Para proteger a integridade da plataforma, todas as opiniões na nossa plataforma (verificadas ou não) são analisadas pelo nosso software automatizado 24 horas por dia, 7 dias por semana. Esta tecnologia foi concebida para identificar e remover conteúdos que violam as nossas diretrizes, incluindo opiniões que não se baseiam numa experiência real. É possível que não consigamos dar conta de tudo, pelo que poderá sinalizar alguma coisa que ache que nos possa ter escapado. Saber mais

Leia as opiniões dos outros

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

I have now used Green Building Renewables for three projects. Fitting my Tesla power wall, installing an EV charger and expanding the power wall. On every occasion the work has been carried ou... Ver mais

A empresa respondeu

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

I found that Green Building Renewables were helpful from the point of contact. I was looking for a solar system with batteries and to heat my water tank during the day, to reduce my gas use. The... Ver mais

A empresa respondeu

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

The whole experience was excellent. (Both the York & Doncaster teams). The people I spoke to were knowledgeable & accommodating. The engineers arrived on time were personable & worked hard to complete... Ver mais

A empresa respondeu

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

I can't help but share the outstanding experience I had with Green Building Renewables ("GBR") during the entire process of installing Tesla Powerwall 2 and Backup Gateway 2. F... Ver mais

A empresa respondeu


Informações sobre a empresa

  1. Fornecedor de equipamentos a energia solar
  2. Fornecedor de caldeiras
  3. Posto de abastecimento de veículos eléctricos
  4. Recursos naturais renováveis do meio ambiente
  5. Empreiteiro de energia solar

Sobre Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Escrito pela empresa

Whether you are looking for a solar panel and battery sytem, an air or ground source heat pump, underfloor heating or an EV charge point, our friendly, award-winning team is here to help. Are you thinking about a boiler replacement, or how renewables could help lower your energy bills? Do your want to know how solar panels can reduce your environmental footprint; whatever your enquiry, we can provide our expert advice to help you on your journey to lower electricity and heating bills.

We are an MCS certified installer, members of the Renewable Energy Consumer Code (RECC) and registered with Trustmark. Our team of qualified, experienced engineers are registered with NICEIC, Gas Safe and OFTEC, giving you the peace of mind that you are in safe hands. We install a range of products, including Air and Ground Source Heat Pumps, Underfloor Heating, Solar PV, EV Charge Point and Battery Storage.

Green Building Renewables is a well-established business headquartered in York, with a growing number of locations located across the UK.

We will support you every step of the way with your choice for low-carbon and renewable technology, from planning and design to installation and aftercare. We can even provide support and information about funding and incentive schemes like the Government's Boiler Upgrade Scheme (BUS).

If you have any questions about renewable energy, renewable technology installation, solar panels, electric vehicle charging, air and ground source heat pumps or battery storage like the Tesla Powerwall, please don't hesitate to contact us.


Informações de contacto

  • 20 Guildhall Industrial Estate, Sandall Stones, DN3 1QR, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Reino Unido

  • 01302 245 294

4,0

Bom

TrustScore: 4 em 5

4 opiniões

5 estrelas
4 estrelas
3 estrelas
2 estrelas
1 estrela

Sem histórico recente de solicitação de opiniões

Esta empresa não convidou os clientes recentemente, pelo que as opiniões podem não ser representativas

Não respondeu a opiniões negativas

Como esta empresa usa o Trustpilot

Veja como as respetivas opiniões e classificações são obtidas, classificadas e moderadas.

4,0

Todas as opiniões

(4)

3 opiniões nos últimos 12 meses

Escreva uma opinião
Na Trustpilot, as empresas não podem oferecer incentivos ou pagar para esconder opiniões. As opiniões pertencem a cada um dos utilizadores e não à Trustpilot. Saber mais

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

Excellent company to deal with

I have now used Green Building Renewables for three projects. Fitting my Tesla power wall, installing an EV charger and expanding the power wall.

On every occasion the work has been carried out professionally and to a very high standard.

I genuinely cannot rate their engineers highly enough.

Extremely pleased with all the work they have done for me.

27 de setembro de 2024
Opinião espontânea
logótipo da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Resposta da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Hey Andrew,

Thank you so much for your continued trust in Green Building Renewables! We’re thrilled to have had the opportunity to work on three of your projects, from fitting your Tesla Powerwall to installing your EV charger and expanding the Powerwall. It’s fantastic to hear that our team consistently delivered work to a high standard, and we’re grateful for your kind words about our engineers.

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

Truly outstanding. From start to finish.

I can't help but share the outstanding experience I had with Green Building Renewables ("GBR") during the entire process of installing Tesla Powerwall 2 and Backup Gateway 2. From the get-go, the team, consisting of Mark, Scott, Mason, Kris, and Curtis, went above and beyond, making it an incredibly positive and hassle-free experience.

Equipment installed - Battery Storage:
- 1 x Tesla Backup Gateway 2
- 2 x Tesla Powerwall 2

Timeline of events:
- 24/10: Received an email from Tesla regarding the availability of Powerwall. Submitted my interest directly with Tesla.
- 25/10: Tesla assigned me to a reputable approved installer, GBR.
- 01/11: Initial contact received from Mark at GBR. Explained requirements and scheduled a Site Survey to take place.
- 10/11: Received a visit from Mark for a Site Survey, quotation for the job supplied within two hours.
- 16/11: Received confirmation that the Tesla Powerwall’s (and Tesla Gateway) were ready for installation. Scheduled installation for 20th.
- 20/11: Installation started at 08:10 and ended at 18:10 by Scott, Mason, Kris and Curtis.

It all began on October 24 when I received an email from Tesla about Powerwall availability. By the next day, Tesla had assigned GBR as the approved installer. Mark from GBR reached out to me on November 1, and I was immediately impressed by his in-depth knowledge of the Tesla Powerwall. He patiently answered all my questions, demonstrating a clear understanding of my needs without pushing for unnecessary upgrades. The transparency in pricing, with significant cost reductions due to Tesla's recent price drop, was a pleasant surprise, and the savings were generously passed on to me.

The Site Survey, initially scheduled for November 8, had to be moved to November 10 due to unforeseen circumstances. Despite the change, Mark efficiently conducted the survey and provided a final quotation within two hours. I was happy with the pricing, signed the paperwork promptly, and paid the 25% deposit, which GBR insured — an added touch that was unusual and yet incredibly reassuring.

Mark made it clear that he was available for any further questions, providing a direct line to his work number. A late call on a pressing concern around 16:50 was met with immediate and reassuring assistance. On the installation day, November 20, three members of the quartet arrived at 08:10. Their thorough assessment led to a well-communicated plan, emphasizing quality and addressing the unique circumstances of my installation, which involved the future expansion of the number of Powerwalls.

The team worked tirelessly, showcasing passion and expertise. A fourth member, arriving later in the day, played a crucial role in completing the installation without delay. The outcome, unveiled towards the end of the day, was a testament to unparalleled workmanship — simple, elegant, and perfect. The quartet's pride in their work and commitment to high standards were palpable.

Commissioning, handled with experience, was completed swiftly. Despite the brief time since installation, I am compelled to write this extensively positive review, highlighting the exceptional quality and performance of those who installed the system. Choosing GBR for installation was a pleasure, and my gratitude extends to the entire team who enabled this installation to be a success: Scott, Mason, Kris, Curtis, and Mark. Undeniably, I made the right decision by choosing GBR.

I already know, factually, that I will be a returning customer next year as I plan to expand the number of Powerwalls installed. Thanks to the incredible work conducted by the GBR team. If you have the pleasure of choosing GBR for your installation, you're in incredibly good hands.

20 de novembro de 2023
Opinião espontânea
logótipo da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Resposta da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Good Morning, Brad,

Thank you for taking the time to leave such a positive review, we are delighted with your feedback and it has been passed on to Mark and the team.

We look forward to working with you again in the future to install more Powerwalls!

Kind regards,

Green Building Renewables

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

The whole experience was excellent

The whole experience was excellent. (Both the York & Doncaster teams). The people I spoke to were knowledgeable & accommodating. The engineers arrived on time were personable & worked hard to complete the installation as agreed. Would be very happy to recommend.

1 de março de 2023
logótipo da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Resposta da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Good afternoon Angela,
Thank you for taking the time to add your review. We are delighted with your feedback and have passed your comments onto the Teams.
Warmest regards
Sarah

Classificada 5 em 5 estrelas

Top Marks to Green Building Renewables

I found that Green Building Renewables were helpful from the point of contact.
I was looking for a solar system with batteries and to heat my water tank during the day, to reduce my gas use. They explained everything about their company and what they could offer.
The initial assessment by the company I found extremely helpful and informative and helped to highlight what would be the best option working within my budget.
The installation team was on time and professional throughout, and they maintained the schedule they had promised. Their quality of work was outstanding.
This company delivered everything they promised in a timely fashion and provided support throughout.
I would highly recommend this company if you are thinking of solar, air source and ground source heat systems.

2 de março de 2023
logótipo da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Resposta da Green Building Renewables - Doncaster

Good afternoon Darren,
Thank you so much for taking the time to add your review. We are delighted with your feedback and have passed your comments onto the team.
Warmest regards
Green Building Renewables

A Experiência Trustpilot

Qualquer pessoa pode escrever uma opinião na Trustpilot. As pessoas que escrevem opiniões têm direito a editá-las ou eliminá-las a qualquer momento. Estas opiniões serão exibidas enquanto uma conta estiver activa.

Contamos com uma equipa especializada e tecnologia inteligente para proteger a nossa plataforma. Descubra como combatemos opiniões falsas.

Leia mais sobre como processamos as opiniões na Trustpilot.

Aqui estão 8 dicas para escrever óptimas avaliações.

A verificação pode ajudar a garantir que são pessoas reais a escrever as opiniões que lê no Trustpilot.

Oferecer incentivos em troca de opiniões ou solicitá-las selectivamente pode distorcer o TrustScore, o que vai contra as nossas directrizes.

Saiba mais